Specialities

 
 
 

Speciality programme 2016

 

We supplement our menu with delicious seasonal dishes throughout the entire year. 

Consult our programme to discover what we are currently serving:

 

Rösti 03.01.-24.02.
Cordon bleu 19.02.-02.04.
Asparagus 08.04.-15.05.
Horse entrecôte 20.05.-19.06.
Culinary tour of the world 24.06.-28.08.
Game 09.09.-04.12
 
 
 

Current specialties

Discover the rösti specialties featured

on our menu until

24. january 2016
More information >> 

 

 

 

 

When the weather

is good...

...we would be delighted to welcome you on our terrace. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Opening hours
Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

 

WED - SUN open

SUN closed

as of 10 p.m.
Hotel open 7 days

a week